Events Site Map Careers Contact Us
Home About Us Departments Courses Placement Facilities
UG COURSES
B.E.CIVIL*
B.E.CSE
B.E.ECE
B.E.EEE*
B.E.ICE
B.E.Mechanical*
B.Tech.Chemical*
B.Tech.IT
B.Tech.Bio-Technology
B.ARCH
PG COURSES
M.E.CSE
M.E.Applied Electronics
M.B.A
M.C.A
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
SEMESTER III
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
MA2211 TRANSFORMS AND PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
CS2201 DATA STRUCTURES
CS2202 DIGITAL PRINCIPLES AND SYSTEMS DESIGN
CS2203 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
CS2204 ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
GE2021 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
PRACTICAL
CS2207 DIGITAL LAB
CS2208 DATA STRUCTURES LAB
CS2209 OOPS LAB
SEMESTER IV
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
MA2262 PQT- Probability & Queuing Theory
CS2251 DAA-Design and Analysis of Algorithms
CS2252 Microprocessors & Microcontrollers
CS2253 CA- Computer Organization & Architecture
CS2254 OS- Operating Systems
CS2255 DBMS- Database Management Systems
PRACTICAL
CS2257 OS LAB- Operating Systems Lab
CS2258 DBMS LAB - Database Management Systems Lab
CS2259 MP LAB- Microprocessor Lab
SEMESTER V
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
CS1302 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
MA 2311 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
CS2302 COMPUTER NETWORKS
CS2303 THEORY OF COMPUTATION
IT2306 SYSTEM SOFTWARE
CS2304 PROGRAMMING PARADIGMS
CS2305 Communication Skill & Seminar
PRACTICAL
CS2305 NETWORK LAB
IT2307 SYSTEM SOFTWARE LAB
CS2306 JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB
SEMESTER VI
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
CS1351 AI- Artificial Intelligence
CS1352 PCD- Principles of Compiler Design
CS1353 CSE- Software Engineering
CS1354 GM- Graphics & Multimedia
MA1251 NM- Numerical Methods
CS1002 DWM-Data Warehousing & Mining
PRACTICAL
GE1352 CSS- Communication Skills Laboratory
CS1355 GM LAB- Graphics & Multimedia Lab
CS1356 CD LAB- Compiler Design Lab
SEMESTER VII
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
MG1401 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
CS1401 INTERNET PROGRAMMING
CS1402 OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
IT1252 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
CS1008 REAL TIME SYSTEM
IT1352 CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY
PRACTICAL
CS1403 CASE TOOLS LAB
CS1404 INTERNET PROGRAMMING LAB
SEMESTER VIII
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
IT1402 MC – Mobile Computing
CS1020 SQM – Software Quality Management
EC1008 HSN – High Speed Networks
PRACTICAL
CS1451 Project Work
CS1452 COMP - Comprehension
LATEST NEWS
Admissions Open for the Academic year 2010-11 please Contact us for more details
COUNSELING CODE
COUNSELING CODE :503
PHOTO GALLERY
Powered By: P2Softech Home| About Us| Departments| Courses| Placement| Facilities| Contact Us