Events Site Map Careers Contact Us
Home About Us Departments Courses Placement Facilities
UG COURSES
B.E.CIVIL*
B.E.CSE
B.E.ECE
B.E.EEE*
B.E.ICE
B.E.Mechanical*
B.Tech.Chemical*
B.Tech.IT
B.Tech.Bio-Technology
B.ARCH
PG COURSES
M.E.CSE
M.E.Applied Electronics
M.B.A
M.C.A
ELECTRIACL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING*
SEMESTER III
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
MA 1201 Mathematics – III
CY 1201 Environmental Science and Engineering
EE 1201 Electromagnetic Theory
EE 1202 Electrical Machines – I
EC 1211 Electronic Devices
CS 1211 Data Structures and Algorithms
ME 1211 Applied Thermodynamics
PRACTICAL
EE 1203 DIGITAL LAB
CS 1212 DATA STRUCTURES LAB
SEMESTER IV
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
MA 1251 Numerical Methods
EE 1251 Electrical Machines – II
EE 1252 Transmission & Distribution
IC 1251 Control Systems
EC 1261 Electronic Circuits
CS 1261 Object Oriented Programming
PRACTICAL
IC 1252 Control Systems Laboratory
EC 1262 Electronic Devices and Circuits Laboratory
CS 1262 Object Oriented Programming Laboratory (exercise on Application of C++)
SEMESTER V
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
EE 1301 Power Electronics
EE 1302 Protection & Switchgear
EC 1311 Communication Engineering
EC 1312 Digital Logic Circuits
EC 1313 Linear Integrated Circuits
GE 1301 Professional Ethics & Human Values
PRACTICAL
EE 1303 Power Electronics Laboratory
EE 1304 Electrical Machines Laboratory – II
EC 1314 Integrated Circuits LaboratoryAVA PROGRAMMING LAB
GE 1302 Communication Skills and Technical Seminar
SEMESTER VI
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
EE 1351 Solid State Drives
EE 1352 Power System Analysis
EI 1361 Measurements & Instrumentation
EC 1361 Digital Signal Processing
EC 1362 Microprocessor & Microcontroller
MG 1351 Principles of Management
PRACTICAL
EI 1362 Measurements & Instrumentation Laboratory
EC 1363 Microprocessor & Micro controller Laboratory
GE 1351 Presentation Skills and Technical Seminar
SEMESTER VII
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
EE 1401 Power System Operation and Control
EE 1402 High Voltage Engineering
EE 1403 Design of Electrical Apparatus
MG 1401 Total Quality Management
Elective – I
Elective – II
PRACTICAL
EE 1404 Power System Simulation Laboratory
SEMESTER VIII
Subject.Code No. Subject Name
EE 1451 Electric Energy Generation, Utilization and Conservation
Elective – III
Elective – IV
PRACTICAL
EE 1452 Project
EE 1453 Comprehension
LATEST NEWS
Admissions Open for the Academic year 2010-11 please Contact us for more details
COUNSELING CODE
COUNSELING CODE :503
PHOTO GALLERY
Powered By: P2Softech Home| About Us| Departments| Courses| Placement| Facilities| Contact Us